Chris Hudler

Soccer Program Manager chudler@dcscores.org

Chris is a Michigan native who has been living in the DC area for the past five years. Before that he spent two years in Japan traveling the country and teaching ESL in a private language school in Sendai. He is currently a staff coach with D.C. United Youth Development and also a member of the U.S. Soccer Foundation National Training Team. Prior to working with DC SCORES, Chris spent five years as a site coordinator with the D.C. United Foundation.

Chris is a graduate of Grand Valley State University where he obtained a B.S. in Group Social Studies and also holds a USSF National D Coaching License along with an Urban Soccer Diploma from the NSCAA. He is also a volunteer coordinator and coach for soccer-specific programming with KEEN DC, an organization that provides free one-to-one sports and recreational programming to athletes with developmental and physical disabilities.

Staff

Bethany Rubin Henderson

Executive Director

Katrina Owens

Chief of Staff

Sean Hinkle

Chief Program Officer

Charity Blackwell

Director of Writing

Katie Lu Clougherty

Program Data Coordinator

Tony Francavilla

Director of Individual Gifts & Corporate Partnerships

Ana Galeas Martinez

Soccer Coordinator

Rachel Gorosh

Program Coordinator

Chris Hudler

Soccer Program Manager

Vanya Klein

Soccer Coordinator

Olga Kuzmina

Atlas Corps Development Fellow

Jake Lloyd

Director of Digital Communications & Campaigns

Owen Maguire

Communications Fellow

Maria Marroquin

Program Manager

Lorena Palacios

Latino Engagement Fellow

Greta Poku-Adjei

Operations Coordinator

Angel Reynolds

Finance Manager

Lindsey Sharp

Community Engagement Coordinator

Will Sutton

Middle School Program Manager

Jessica Trevelyan

Director of Foundation & Government Grants

Board

Anthony Brown

Chair, Towne Park

David Barritt-Flatt

Sustainability Chair, Clark Construction Group, LLC

Christopher S. Richardson

Secretary, Washington Latin Public Charter School

Bruce D. Schulman

Treasurer, NGP Energy Technology Partners

David Sheon

Sustainability Vice Chair, WHITECOAT Strategies

Loren Angelo

Audi of America

Mark Cowan

Cowan Strategies

Tim Delaney

Association of Corporate Counsel

Alex Diaz-Asper

VentureCount

Steve Goodman

Arjuna Solutions

Andrew Howell

Monument Policy Group

Tom Hunt

D.C. United

Ian Kline

The Cadmus Group, Inc.

Howard L. McMillan, III

Wells Fargo Advisors

Victor Melara

D.C. United

Wally Okpych IV

Assistant Treasurer, PricewaterhouseCoopers

Olga Palacios

Valley Consulting and Support LLC

Skye Perryman

Democracy Forward

Julia Rao

Independent Executive Consultant

Anna Schneider

Volkswagen Group of America

Devin Talbott

Enlightenment Capital

Advisory Council

Alex Bearman

District Sports

Jay Carmel

Avascent

Elle Carne

Brailsford & Dunlavey

Jason Finney

Ruffalo Noel Levitz

Kemba Ford

Food and Drug Administration

John Guinan

Artist

Jacqui Kemp

National Geographic

Sara Kushma

Appian Corporation

Philippe Monfiston

Consultant

Perri Smith

Accenture

Erich Walizer

Ruffalo Noel Levitz

Tim Preotle

JTP Capital Management